Home

Come out to WESTPORT, WASHINGTON on June 26th, 27th, and 28th, 2015, for the 13th annual RUSTY SCUPPER’S PIRATE DAZE.

CANNED FOOD DONATIONS WILL BE ACCEPTED THROUGHOUT THE SHOW TO FEED THE NEEDY, COURTESY OF THE WESTPORT FOOD BANK.

A Schedule of Events has been posted below for 2015.

Tall ships, sword fights, cannons, music, games, vendors, treasure.

Family fun for your whole crew.


2015 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Note! Events and times are subject to change.

Yer can’t always believe what a pirate sez, ya know…

FRIDAY, JUNE 26

12:00 pm – Rusty Scupper’s Pirate Daze opens – Aarrgh!

12:00 pm – Thunder Road band performs – Main Stage

12:00 pm. – Hangman’s Acre opens – Jail your friends!

12:00 pm – Beer Garden opens on lawn between 3Gs and Whale of a Cone

1:00 pm – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

1:00 p.m. – Outrageous Fortune performs – Tower Stage

1:00 pm – Mister Mac performs – Main Stage

2:00 pm – Knot for Sail performs – Main Stage

3:00 pm – Outrageous Fortune Black Powder Show west of Tower

3:30 pm – Treasure Chest Drawing – Main Stage

4:14 pm – Mike Peterson & Steve Brown Band – Main Stage

5:15 pm – Thunder Road performs – Main Stage

6:00 pm – Festival closes for the night – See you Saturday!

SATURDAY, JUNE 27

10:00 am – Rusty Scupper’s Pirate Daze opens

10:00 am – Knot for Sail performs – Main Stage

10:00 am – Mister Mac performs – Tower Stage

10:00 a.m. – Belly Dancers perform near Granny Hazel’s on Buccaneer Boulevard. Performance times on sign next to their tent

11:00 am – Grand Marshal announced & Special Awards – Main Stage

11:00 am – Country Mile performs – Tower Stage

11:00 am – Beer Garden opens on lawn between 3Gs and Whale of a Cone

11:15 am – Justin Lader & David Helfand perform – Main Stage

11:15 am – Peregrine Puppet Theatre performance – Scalawag Alley Tent

12:00 pm – Mike & Val perform Sea Shanties – Tower Stage

12:15 pm – Treasure Chest Drawing – Main Stage

1:00 pm – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

1:00 pm – Luke Dowler performs – Main Stage

1:00 pm – Peregrine Falcon Puppet Theatre – Scalawag Alley Tent

1:00 pm – Mister Mac performs – Tower Stage

1:30 pm – Outrageous Fortune Black Powder Show west of Tower

1:45 pm – Costume Contests – Scalawags Kids), Pirates & Wenches – Main Stage

2:00 pm – Country Mile performs – Tower Stage

2:30 pm – Treasure Chest Drawing – Main Stage

2:30 pm – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

3:00 pm – Catch of the Day performs – Tower Stage

3:15 pm – Tall Tales Champion, Rob Zerr performs – Main Stage

3:45 pm – Luke Dowler performs – Main Stage

4:00 pm – Mike & Val perform Sea Shanties – Tower Stage

4:30 pm – Justin Lader & David Helfand perform – Main Stage

4:30 pm – Outrageous Fortune Black Powder Show west of Tower

5:00 pm – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

5:00 pm – Catch of the Day performs – Tower Stage

5:15 pm – Knot for Sail performs – Main Stage

6:00 pm – Treasure Chest Drawing – Main Stage

6:15 pm – Mike Peterson & Buddies perform – Main Stage

7:30 pm – Belly Dancers Spotlight Performance – Main Stage

8:00 pm – Louie Foxx, Magician & Comic performs – Tower Stage

8:45 pm – Justin Lader & David Helfand perform – Main Stage

10:00 pm – Fire & Steel – Frederick Fire Dance – Street near Main Stage

10:45 pm – Mike Peterson & Buddies perform – Tower Stage

11:30 pm – Festival Closes for the Night. See you in the morning!

SUNDAY, JUNE 28

10:00 am – Rusty Scupper’s Pirate Daze opens

10:00 am – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

10:00 am – Belly Dancers perform near Granny Hazel’s throughout the day on Buccaneer Boulevard. Performance times on sign next to their tent

10:00 am – Mike & Val perform Sea Shanties – Tower Stage

10:15 am – Grays Harbor Dance Luck Dancers perform – Main Stage

11:00 am – Beer Garden opens on lawn between 3Gs and Whale of a Cone

11:00 am – Pirate Olympics for Scalawags (Kids) – Near Tower Stage

11:00 am – Treasure Chest Drawing

11:45 am – Luke Dowler performs – Main Stage

12:00 pm – Outrageous Fortune Black Powder Show west of Tower

12:00 pm – Catch of the Day performs – Tower Stage

12:30 pm – Grays Harbor Dance Zoom Kids perform – Main Stage

1:00 pm – Mister Mac performs – Tower Stage

1:00 pm – Mini Brigs Battle – In the Marina

1:00 pm – Peregrine Falcon Puppet Theatre – Scalawag Alley Tent

1:30 pm – Justin Lader & David Helfand perform – Main Stage

2:00 pm – Outrageous Fortune Black Powder Show west of Tower

2:30 pm – Treasure Chest Drawing – Main Stage

2:00 pm – Country Mile performs – Tower Stage

3:00 pm – Pirate Daze Parade down Westhaven Drive

4:00 pm – Parade Awards Ceremony – Main Stage

4:30 pm – Closing Announcements – Festival Ends

5:00 pm – Streets Open to Traffic